TRANSPHERE

IMAX original short film [Full Credits]
 Production Company: CINEMA SUNSHINE
 Planning Company: Drill
 Production Company: NION
 Starring: Himi Sato / Ruka / Kyusaku Shimada
 Written and Directed by Kosai Sekine
 Music/Sound by evala (See by Your Ears)
 Creative Planning by…

TRANSPHERE

Source

0
(0)

IMAX original short film

[Full Credits]

Production Company: CINEMA SUNSHINE

Planning Company: Drill

Production Company: NION

Starring: Himi Sato / Ruka / Kyusaku Shimada

Written and Directed by Kosai Sekine

Music/Sound by evala (See by Your Ears)

Creative Planning by Osamu Enari / Jun Nishida

Executive Producer: Satoshi Takahashi

Line Producer: Hidenori Tsumoto

Casting Director: Masunobu Motokawa

Director of Photography: Senzo Ueno

Gaffer: Masachio Nishida

Production Designer: Tateo Yanagimachi

Stylist: Remi Takenouchi

Hair & Make-UP: Shinji Konishi

Editor: Yoshitaka Honda

Flame Artist: Hitoshi Kimura

VFX: JUICE

VFX Executive Producer: Michal Dwojak-Hara

VFX Art Director: Rafal Gosieniecki

VFX Producer: Mayu Yamashita

VFX Supervisor: Tomasz Drydula / Michal Dwojak-Hara

Colorist: Ben Conkey

Re-recording Mixer: Koji Kasamatsu

Grip: Toshiyuki Ichihara

Steadicam Operator: Koji Scott Ishida

Drone Operator: Takeharu Fujiwara

Drone Camera Operator: Takanari Kawasumi

Recording: Takashi Hisamichi

DIT: Satoshi Igarashi

Dancers: Mayuko Kabasawa / Momoka Kihara

Voice Actor (Newscaster): Yuki Matsuzaki

Wardrobe: Tomo Hyakutake / Koshiro Ebata / Takanori Chiba

SFX: Manabu Namikawa / Kiyo Nakamura

SFX Make Up: Yoshio Komatsu / Daisuke Amari / Toru Hane / Kaiho Sato

Hair/Make-Up Support: Aki Kudo

Production Managers: Yusuke Tamura / Kohei Miyazato / Saki Irie

Location Manager: Taro Honma / Katsuya Chida

Action Coordinator: Tatsuro Koike

Wire Rigger: Nobuyuki Obikane / Munenori Yao / Masahito Okamoto

Assistant Cameramen: Takuya Yamamura / Satoshi Takizawa / Shuhei Yamamoto / Fumiya Takahashi / Moriaki Kanno / Futoshi Yamato / Tomoya Ishizaki / Ryosuke Fujii / Keisuke Murata
Assistant
Electricians: Isao Kato / Mitsuo Kojima / Naoki Asakura / Kenichi Kubota / Takahiro Sekino / Makoto Takasaki / Tomohiro Takahashi / Takumi Chujo / Madoka Fujihaara / Hitoshi Mizutani / Mie Inaba

Assistant Grip: Taishi Kitajima / Yasutomo Yoshida / Yahiko Iura

Art Department: Miu Nishimura / Tatsuya Imai / Azusa Kawano / Toshihide Sakai / Yui Kato / Mariko Sano / Yohei Yamabe

Carpenter: Takehiro Takaku

Prop Master: Saori Kameda

Set Painter: Takeshi Iijima

Assistant Sound Recording: Yohei Funamoto

Production Support: Takayuki Moriya / Toshiyuki Takei / Wataru Abe / Fumikazu Matsubara / Mutsumi Hayashida / Nana Haruyama / Shotaro Sugiyama / Shun Ikeda / Akari Ichikawa

Assistant Stylist: Hanako Tsubone

Assistant Hair/Make-Up: Riho Takizawa

Assistant Casting Director: Moe Tomioka

Dancer Casting: Yuko Yamamoto

Voice Actor Casting: Koichiro Iwagami

Concept Artists: Rafal Gosieniecki / Maciek Haraf

Asset Artists: Alicja Cygan / Daria Szczypiorowska / Patrycja Bos / Slawek Ostrowicki / Piotrek Koczan / Jaroslaw Handrysik / Andrzej Sykut / Łukasz Walicki / Robert Walentynowicz

Animation / Layout Artists: Tomasz Woroniak / Piotr Korczynski / Seweryn Czarnecki / Tomasz Przydatek / Andrzej Przydatek / Marcin Orzechowski / Robert Walentynowicz / Jaroslaw Handrysik / Ania Kuczynska / Pawel Zugaj

Lighting/Rendering Artists: Tomotaka Yokoo / Robert Sundelin / Marcus Martinez / Piotrek Koczan / Alicja Cygan / Andrzej Sykut / Lukasz Walicki / Robert Walentynowicz / Jaroslaw Handrysik
VFX Artists: Kamil Kryński / Seweryn Czarnecki / Tomasz Przydatek / Andrzej Przydatek / Tai Komatsu / Taro Matsuura

Composite Artists: Tomotaka Yokoo / Marcus Martinez / Robert Walentynowicz / Szymon Jaskuła / Przemysław Czapla / Selim Sykut / Tomasz Potakowski / Wojciech Świątkiewicz / Barłomiej Dąbkowski / Seweryn Czarnecki / Andrzej Przydatek / Tomasz Przydatek / Piotr Korczynski / Michal Misinski / Krzysztof Łucki

Groom Artist: Jaroslaw Handrysik

Team Coordinator: Maciej Tunikowski

IT: Jarosław Ćwirzeń / Tomasz Szymski

Post Production Support: FrameCG

Root FX: Cai inc. (Producer: Joe Fukushima)

Machina Infinitum: KINEZA / Andrzej Rudz

Post Production Producer: Teppei Kaneko

Assistant Editor: Mizuki Toriya

Flame Assistant Editor: Kaho Magome

Re-recording Assistant Mixer: Tetsuya Gunji

Translation: Sayaka Ito / Seiya Matsumiya

Making of: Tomoyuki Kujirai

Main Title Font: Maniackers Design

0 / 5. 0

Leave a Reply